The Musicians

Flute/Piccolo

Jean Adamo – R.N., Retired
Sue Andrews – Educator, Retired
Thomas DiSanto
*Wendy Lowe- Secretary
Sara Stafford – Music Educator
Michele Thompson – Loan Officer, Retired
Loren Kayfetz – Investment Advisor
Liece Benstein – Food Chemist
Lauren Gibson – Instrumental Music Teacher

Oboe

Amy Kahn – Private Oboe Teacher
Joan McDavid – Educator

Bassoon

Janet Zingale – Pharmacist
Bryan Kikugawa – Student

Clarinet

*David Sandusky – Chemist
Danielle Napoleon – Budget Analyst
Christy Bailes – Retired USAF
David Rausch – Architect
Debbie Frasier – Chemistry Instructor
Sebastian Hein
Rachel Ovadia – Implementation Manager
Stan Jackson – Music Educator, Retired
Ronald Kerst – Physicist
Jan Schmedinghoff – Domestic Engineer
John Toyama
John Quell – Instrument Repair Technician
Karen Arsenault – Physical Therapist, Retired
Yukai Chen – Student
Ian Cummings – Student

Bass Clarinet

Pamela Brawley – Founder, Instrument Care Apparel
Karyn Weber – Executive Assistant, Ret.

Alto Saxophone

*David Berg – Project Manager
Derrick Clark
Shahab Sadeghinejad – Student
Shawn Usedom – Shipping & Receiving Coordinator

Tenor Saxophone

Bill Dorman – TelCo Tech, Retired
Mike Theisen

Baritone Saxophone

Johnny Johnson – Music Educator
Valerie Abad – Exec. Director, Cova Conservatory

Trumpet

*Jay Johnson – CEO
Robb Brighton – Investigator
David Gordon – Admn. Asst., Mill Valley Phil.
Tony Ligouri – Music Educator, Retired
Cynthia Pierce – Artist
David Stodola – Computer Programmer
Jon Reynolds – Customer Service
Shannon Valdez – Accounting Consultant

French Horn

*Kathryn Crandell – Music Educator
Susan Garcia – Registered Dietitian-Nutritionist
Jonathan Anderson – Senior Consultant
Darrin Michaels – Music Educator
Erica Wilson – Student

Trombone

Sarah Diringer – Scientist
Jenna Brace – Teacher
Dan Ternstrom – Piano Technician
Tim Walker – Lawyer
Thomas Yearsly – Instrumental Music Teacher

Bass Trombone

Patricia Usedom – Domestic Engineer

Euphonium

*Leonard Rossi – Music Educator, Ret.
Leah Cole – Software Engineer
Paul Geisler

Tuba

*Mark Horne – Environmental Geologist
Bill Beatty – Chaplain, OPD

Percussion

*Theresa Srch-Nelson – Music Therapist
Joan Greland-Goldstein * Program Coordinator, Ret.
Robert Hamaker – Musician
Anirudh Patkar
Steven Potter

*- Section Leader